WWE Roster 2020 List of Tag Teams, Factions & Stables of Superstars | Smark Out Moment

WWE Roster 2020 List of Tag Teams, Factions & Stables of Superstars

Posted by Anthony Mango Wednesday, July 22, 2020

Which tag teams, factions and stables were on the 2020 WWE roster?

Check out this definitive list of every wrestler who formed a legitimate tag team (IE, more than just a random week or so), stable, faction or group of some sort within WWE in 2020.

This list will consist of all the tag teams that were on the Raw, SmackDown, NXT, NXT UK or 205 Live roster from this past year.

CURRENT ACTIVE TAG TEAMS OR FACTIONS:

* Note: Not every tag team has an official or unofficial name.

Akira Tozawa's Ninja Clan = Akira Tozawa and random extras

Amir Jordan and Kenny Williams

The Artist Collective = Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura (formerly Sami Zayn)

Bivens Enterprises/Indus Sher = Rinku Singh and Saurav Gurjar managed by Malcolm Bivens

Boa with Xia Li

The Bollywood Boyz = Samir Singh and Sunil Singh

Breezango / The Fashion Police = Fandango and Tyler Breeze

The Brit-Am Brawlers = Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan

Chad Gable and Otis

Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode

Drake Maverick and Killian Dain

Ever-Rise = Chase Parker and Matt Martel 

Gallus = Mark Coffey, Joe Coffey and Wolfgang

Grizzled Young Veterans = James Drake and Zack Gibson

The Hunt = Primate and Wild Boar

The Hurt Business = Bobby Lashley, Cedric Alexander, MVP and Shelton Benjamin

Imperium = Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel and WALTER

King Corbin and the Knights of the Lone Wolf = Baron Corbin with Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake

The Kings of NXT = Pat McAfee, Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan and Pete Dunne

Lacey Evans and Peyton Royce

Legado del Fantasma = Joaquin Wilde, Raul Mendoza and Santos Escobar

Lucha House Party = Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado (formerly Kalisto)

Moustache Mountain = Trent Seven and Tyler Bate

The Mysterio Family = Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio (Humberto Carrillo as an offshoot)

The New Day = Big E, Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods (*Note: Big E is in the group but on the opposite roster.)

Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler

Pretty Deadly = Lewis Howley and Sam Stoker

The Queens of Tomorrow = Asuka and Charlotte Flair 

RETRIBUTION = Mace, Mustafa Ali, Reckoning, Slapjack, T-Bar (along with formerly Retaliation, aka Mercedes Martinez)

The Riott Squad = Liv Morgan and Ruby Riott

Robert Stone Brand = Aliyah and Robert Stone (formerly Chelsea Green, Mercedes Martinez)

Saxon Huxley and Tyson T-Bone

Sexy Muscle Friends = Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose

Shayna Baszler, Marina Shafir and Jessamyn Duke

South Wales Subculture = Flash Morgan Webster and Mark Andrews

Spitfire Warriors = Kacy Catanzaro and Kayden Carter

The Street Profits = Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford

Timothy Thatcher and his students

The Undisputed ERA = Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly and Roderick Strong

The Usos = Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso

The Viking Raiders = Erik and Ivar

The Way = Johnny Gargano, Candice LeRae, Austin Theory and Indi Hartwell

FORMER TEAMS THAT ENDED:

AOP / Authors of Pain = Akam and Rezar

Apollo Crews, Cedric Alexander, Mustafa Ali and Ricochet

The B-Team = Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel

Bliss Cross Applesauce = Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross

Borne & Boujee = Aliyah and Vanessa Borne

Brendan Vink and Shane Thorne

The BroserWeights = Matt Riddle and Pete Dunne (with Timothy Thatcher subbing in for Dunne)

The Colons = Epico and Primo Colon (note: never wrestled in 2020 but were on the roster)

Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder

Fire and Desire = Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville

The Forgotten Sons = Jaxson Ryker, Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake

The Golden Role Models = Bayley and Sasha Banks

The Greater Good = Seth Rollins, AOP (temporarily), Murphy (formerly) and Austin Theory (formerly)

The Hardy Boyz = Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy

Heavy Machinery = Otis and Tucker

The IIconics = Billie Kay and Peyton Royce

The Kabuki Warriors = Asuka and Kairi Sane

Lana and Natalya

The O.C. = AJ Styles, Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows

The Revival = Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson

Team ABSolute = Mike Kanellis and Tony Nese

The Time Splitters = Alex Shelley and Kushida

The Viking Profits = Erik and Ivar (The Viking Raiders) and Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford (The Street Profits)

Zelina Vega's crew = Andrade and Angel Garza (and formerly Austin Theory) managed by Zelina Vega

Am I missing any information? If so, leave a comment below!

WWE 2020 Tag teams list of wrestlers in stables factions or groups
AUTHOR OF THIS POST: ANTHONY MANGO

The founder, editor-in-chief, head writer, podcast host, and more for Smark Out Moment and all branches under A Mango Tree including Fanboys Anonymous. Tony Mango is not just a pundit/analyst, but also a creative director/consultant, media manager and more. Follow him on Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn.

0 comments:

Current EVENTS

WWE Hall of Fame 2021 New World Order contest

WWE Edge Funko Pop figure contest

Marvel Baron Zemo Funko Pop figure contest

pro wrestling Smark Madness tournament

Vote on the 2021 Smark Madness tournament!

Watch WWE NXT TakeOver: Stand and Deliver Results

NXT TakeOver: Stand and Deliver Results

Watch WrestleMania 2021 PPV Live Results

WWE WrestleMania 37 PPV Predictions and Results

WANT TO WRITE FOR US?

If you would like to join the Smark Out Moment writing team, please send an email via the contact form.

SITE SEGMENTS

LIST OF SPECIAL EVENTS

BRANDS AND SHOWS

TYPES OF POSTS

FOLLOW AMT ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Follow by Email

JOIN THE TEAM

SUPPORT SMARK OUT MOMENT

SMARK MY WORDS