AEW Roster 2022 List of Tag Teams, Factions & Stables of Wrestlers in All Elite Wrestling | Smark Out Moment

Which tag teams, factions and stables were on the 2022 AEW roster?

Check out this definitive list of every wrestler who formed a legitimate tag team (IE, more than just a random week or so), stable, faction or group of some sort within All Elite Wrestling in 2022.

This list will consist of all the tag teams, factions and stables that were on the AEW 2022 roster from this past year or whether they eventually disbanded.

* Note: Not every tag team has an official or unofficial name.

CURRENT ACTIVE LIST OF AEW TAG TEAMS:

2point0 (former name) = Angelo Parker and Matt Menard

The Acclaimed = Anthony Bowens and Max Caster

Andrade El Idolo and Rush el Toro Blanco

Anna Jay and Tay Conti

Bear Country = Bear Boulder and Bear Bronson

Best Friends = Chuck Taylor and Trent? Beretta

Chaos Project = Luther and Serpentico

Christian Cage and Luchasaurus

Darby Allin and Sting

FTR = Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood (formerly with Tully Blanchard)

The Gunn Club = Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn (formerly with Billy Gunn)

The Hardy Boyz = Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy

Kings of the Black Throne = Malakai Black and Brody King

The Lucha Brothers / Lucha Bros = Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix (with Alex Abrahantes)

Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal

Private Party = Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen

Proud N Powerful = Santana and Ortiz

Swerve in Our Glory = Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland

Top Flight = Dante Martin and Darius Martin

Varsity Blonds = Brian Pillman Jr, Griff Garrison (formerly with Julia Hart)

The Young Bucks = Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson (with Brandon Cutler)

CURRENT ACTIVE LIST OF AEW TRIOS:

Best Friends = Chuck Taylor, Trent? Beretta, Orange Cassidy (formerly with Wheeler Yuta, Danhausen and Kris Statlander are frequent allies)

The Bunny, The Butcher and The Blade

Death Triangle = PAC and The Lucha Bros (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix)

Dr. Britt Baker, Jamie Hayter and Rebel

The House of Black = Buddy Matthews, Brody King and Malakai Black with Julia Hart

Ruffin It = Bear Boulder, Bear Bronson and Leon Ruffin

The Young Bucks (with Brandon Cutler) and Kenny Omega (with Don Callis)

CURRENT ACTIVE LIST OF AEW FACTIONS & STABLES:

Baddies Section = Jade Cargill, Leila Grey and Red Velvet (formerly managed by Stokely Hathaway, formerly also included Kiera Hogan)

Blackpool Combat Club = Bryan Danielson, Claudio Castagnoli, Jon Moxley and Wheeler Yuta (with William Regal)

Dark Order = Alex Reynolds / "3"Colt Cabana, Evil Uno / "1", John Silver / "4", Preston Vance / "10", with Negative 1 and ally "Hangman" Adam Page (formerly with Alan Angels "5", Stu Grayson "2", Anna Jay / "99", and proxy member Tay Conti)

The Embassy = Brian Cage and The Gates of Agony (Kaun and Toa Liona) with Prince Nana (and temporarily Jonathan Gresham)

The Factory = Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo, Nick Comoroto, QT Marshall

The Firm = Austin Gunn, Colten Gunn, Ethan Page, Lee Moriarty and W. Morrissey with Stokely Hathaway (MJF a temporary contractor of their services)

The Jericho Appreciation Society = Chris Jericho, Angelo Parker, Matt Menard, Anna Jay, Daniel Garcia, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara and Tay Conti

The Kingdom = Maria Kanellis Bennett, Matt Taven and Mike Bennett

Pretty Picture / The Wingmen = Cezar Bononi, JD Drake, Peter Avalon and Ryan Nemeth

Trust Busters = Ari Daivari, Parker Boudreaux, Slim J and Sonny Kiss

Unnamed Andrade Faction = Allie/The Bunny, Andrade, Angelico, Isiah Kassidy, Marq Quen, The Blade, The Butcher, with Jose the Assistant (formerly The AHFO with Matt Hardy involved and Jack Evans as part of it)

FORMER TEAMS & GROUPS NO LONGER ACTIVE:

The Acclaimed and The Ass Boys

American Top Team = Men of the Year (Ethan Page and Scorpio Sky) and Paige VanZant with Dan Lambert

The Bunny and Penelope Ford

Eddie Kingston and Jon Moxley

The Hybrid 2 (TH2) = Angelico and Jack Evans

The Inner Circle = Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara and Santana

Jurassic Express = Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus with Christian Cage

Men of the Year = Ethan Page and Scorpio Sky

MJF and Shawn Spears

The Nightmare Family / Nightmares = Brock Anderson, Cody Rhodes, Dustin Rhodes, Lee Johnson with Arn Anderson and Brandi Rhodes

The Pinnacle = Cash Wheeler, Dax Harwood, MJF, Shawn Spears, Tully Blanchard and Wardlow

reDRagon = Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly

Superkliq = Adam Cole, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson

Team Taz = Hook, Powerhouse Hobbs and Ricky Starks with Taz

The Elite / The Super Elite / The Undisputed Elite = Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Brandon Cutler, Kenny Omega, Kyle O'Reilly, Matt Jackson, Michael Nakazawa and Nick Jackson with Don Callis

The Undisputed Originals = Adam Cole and reDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly)

WarJoe = Samoa Joe and Wardlow

Am I missing any information? If so, leave a comment below!

AEW 2022 Tag teams list of wrestlers in stables factions or groups All Elite Wrestling
AUTHOR OF THIS POST: ANTHONY MANGO

The founder, editor-in-chief, head writer, podcast host, and more for Smark Out Moment and all branches under A Mango Tree including Fanboys Anonymous. Tony Mango is not just a pundit/analyst, but also a creative director/consultant, media manager and more. Follow him on Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn.

0 comments:

Current EVENTS

Champsgiving Tournament 2022

Vote on the 2022 Champsgiving Tournament Round 4!



Fill out the 2022 feedback survey!

Watch Survivor Series 2022 PPV Live Results

WWE Survivor Series 2022 PPV Predictions and Results

Watch NXT Deadline 2022 PPV Live Results

WWE NXT Deadline 2022 PPV Predictions and Results

Watch ROH Final Battle 2022 PPV Live Results

ROH Final Battle 2022 PPV Predictions and Results

WANT TO WRITE FOR US?

If you would like to join the Smark Out Moment writing team, please send an email via the contact form.

SITE SEGMENTS

LIST OF SPECIAL EVENTS

BRANDS AND SHOWS

TYPES OF POSTS

SUPPORT SMARK OUT MOMENT

FOLLOW AMT ON SOCIAL MEDIA

JOIN THE TEAM

SMARK MY WORDS